+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

Industrial Fiber Media Converter

  • fctel-
  • fctel-
  • fctel-
  • fctel-
  • fctel-

Industrial grade FE Fiber Media Converter

Overview
This series of products are industrial rail type one port 100base-T to 100base-FX conversion is mainly used for the optical fiber optical fiber network distance (20/40/60/80/120 km) transmission. This product offers 100base-FX one channel Fast Ethernet port Has the alarm function the operation is stable and reliable low power consumption high integration small size. 
Features
◆ Industrial Ethernet series designed for harsh harsh industrial environments;
◆ Electrical connector (RJ45 connector) to support 10 / 100M adaptive full / half duplex mode MDI / MDI-X auto-detect;
◆ Optical interface supports dual-fiber multi-mode dual-fiber single-mode single-mode single fiber three kinds of optical fiber transmission modes SC / ST / FC interface optional;
◆ VLAN support the transmission of long packets can support IEEE802.10 protocol products matching switches used to support up to 1916-byte Ethernet packets;
◆ Support a wide range of AC and DC input;
◆ Power Support overload protection anti-reverse protection;
◆ Meet industry four electromagnetic compatibility requirements;
◆ Super Lightning features: lightning high pressure resistant sensors anti-surge etc.
◆ Fanless cooling efficiency reduce repair time;
◆ IP40 enclosure protection rating can withstand the test of harsh environments;
◆ Rail or wall mounting;
◆ Wide temperature range: Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃;
◆ All models are tested by 100% roast machine Warranty: 5 years.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
Ethernet interface(100/100M)
Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
Power
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W
Dimension          
Product size: 133 X120 X40mm(WXDXH)
Simple packaging: 295X225X84mm( WXDXH)
Piece weight:  0.685KG
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
Industrial grade FE Fiber Media Converter
Download