+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

Industrial Fiber Media Converter

  • fctel-
  • fctel-
  • fctel-
  • fctel-
  • fctel-

Industrial grade 4FE Fiber Media Converter

Overview
This series of products are industrial grade 4 port 100base-T to 100base-FX conversion is mainly used for the optical fiber optical fiber network distance (20/40/60/80/120 km) transmission. This product offers 1 megabytes of light; 4 Fast Ethernet port and share the hundreds of megabytes of bandwidth the bandwidth of each road can be set by Console (Ethernet interface can support VLAN divided into exchange) namely Logic Isolation; 1 Console port. Has the alarm function the operation is stable and reliable low power consumption high integration small size.
Features
◆ Industrial Ethernet series designed for harsh harsh industrial environments;
◆ device provides four Fast Ethernet ports and share hundreds of megabytes of bandwidth the bandwidth of each channel can be set through the Console port (Ethernet interface for switching port can support VLAN classification);
◆ electrical connector (RJ45 connector) to support 10 / 100M adaptive full / half duplex mode MDI / MDI-X auto-detect;
◆ optical interface supports dual-fiber multi-mode dual-fiber single-mode single-mode single fiber three kinds of optical fiber transmission modes SC / ST / FC interface optional;
◆ VLAN support the transmission of long packets can support IEEE802.10 protocol products matching switches used to support up to 1916-byte Ethernet packets;
◆ capable of VLAN classification based PORT this method does not affect the division of the remote device; 802.1Q VLAN division then this the remote interface  can be divided into the same VALN; Ethernet port supports priority setting;
◆ support a wide range of AC and DC input;
◆ support internal isolation redundant dual power inputs;
◆ Power Support overload protection anti-reverse protection;
◆ meet industry four electromagnetic compatibility requirements;
◆ Super Lightning features: lightning high pressure resistant sensors anti-surge etc.;
◆ fanless cooling efficiency reduce repair time;
◆ IP40 enclosure protection rating can withstand the test of harsh environments;
◆ rail or wall mounting;
◆ wide temperature range: Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃;
◆ All models are tested by 100% roast machine Warranty: 5 years.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
Ethernet interface(100/100M)
Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
Power
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W
Dimension          
Product size: 133 X120 X40mm(WXDXH)
Simple packaging: 295X225X84mm( WXDXH)
Piece weight:  0.685KG
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
Industrial grade 4FE Fiber Media Converter
Download