+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

1-16E1 PDH Multiplexer

  • fctel-
  • fctel-
  • fctel-

4E1 PDH Fiber Multiplexer(Desktop)

Overview
This device provides 1-4* E1 interface Standard 2 wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional). It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable stable and low power consumption high integration small size.
Features
◆ based on self -copyright IC;
◆ Modular wide dynamic optical detector;
◆ Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional);
◆ E1 interface comply with G.703 adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology;
◆ When optical signal lost it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected?and indicates alarm by LED;
◆ The local device can view the remote device working condition;
◆ Provide command the remote interface Loop Back ease line maintenance;
◆ The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;
◆ AC 220V DC-48V DC+24V can be optional;
◆ DC-48V/DC+24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function when installed without distinction between positive and negative.
Parameters
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiberattenuation (3dbm/km)
Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
link budget: 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
link budget: 18dBm
E1 Interface
Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;
Interface Code: HDB3;
E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);
Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Application
4E1 PDH Fiber Multiplexer(Desktop)
Download

CONTACT US

Skype: tracy.fctel

Tel: +86 0571-87007056

Phone: +86 18966484617

Email: service@fctel.com.cn

Add: 7F,Building 2,NO.9 XiYuan 2nd Road,West Lake Technology Park, Hangzhou,China.