+86 0571-87007056  service@fctel.com.cn

POE Media Converter

  • fctel-
  • fctel-
  • fctel-
  • fctel-

POE 1FE(802.3at) Fiber Media Converter

Overview
This series of products are IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converter can realize transformation between 1 10/100base-T twisted pair and 100base-FX fiber optic medium or extension of the network transmission mainly used for fiber optic network distance (20/40/60/80/120 km) transmission.
Ethernet port to provide IEEE802.3at power supply function supported by the wireless access point 5 Ethernet cable (AP) power supply or IP phones and other devices.
Features
◆ automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment easy to upgrade the network;
◆ device provides an Ethernet port an Ethernet optical port;
◆ PSE power company for Ti chip high stability;
◆ Ethernet port supports standard IEEE802.3at Power;
◆ Ethernet port maximum power 15.4W;
◆ support full and half duplex network communication with auto-negotiation capability;
◆ VLAN support the transmission of long packets can support IEEE802.10 protocol products matching;
◆ switches used to support up to 1600-byte Ethernet packets.
Parameters
Ethernet UTP Interface
Interface rate: 10/100 M half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
Optical Ethernet interface
Wave Length: 1310nm 1550nm
Interface rate: 100 M half/full duplex
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: FC/SC
Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors fittings and patch panel.
Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.
Ethernet POE characteristics
PoE standard: IEEE 802.3af (port output power 15.4W)
PoE type: the end of cross connection (optional for mid span)
PoE port: port output power of 15.4W (IEEE802.3af)
PoE: 1/2+ 3/6- wire line (optional for 4/5+ 7/8- line)
Power
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W
Dimension          
Product Size : 136X131X31mm( WX DXH))
Piece Weight: 1KG
Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
 
Application
POE 1FE(802.3at) Fiber Media Converter
Download

CONTACT US

Skype: tracy.fctel

Tel: +86 0571-87007056

Phone: +86 18966484617

Email: service@fctel.com.cn

Add: 7F,Building 2,NO.9 XiYuan 2nd Road,West Lake Technology Park, Hangzhou,China.